Your reliable power supply

for telecom, network and data centre

Video

OPzS Series

OPzS Series

Leoch Flooded-OPzS battery

Contact US
Specification Features Application Curves
ModelRated voltage10HrLengthWidthHeightTHWeight(kg)
V1.80V/cellmmmmmmmmWithout ElectrolyteWith Electrolyte
2OPzS10021001032063554108.113.2
3OPzS150215010320635541010.815.3
4 OPzS200220010320635541012.917.4
5 OPzS250225012420635541015.420.4
6 OPzS300230014520635541018.524.5
5 OPzS350235012420647152621.328.3
6 OPzS420242014520647152624.532.7
7 OPzS490249016620647152628.238
6 OPzS600260014520664670133.445.4
10 OPzS10002100023321064670157.477.4
12 OPzS12002120027521064670167.791.7
12 OPzS15002150027521079685183.8113.8
24 OPzS300023000576212772827164.8224.8
12V 2 OPzS1001210027220533738438.548.7
12V 3 OPzS150121503812053373845367.4


Parameter information subject to the contract, here for your reference only.

1. Lower self discharge.

2. Higher thermal capacity, No thermal runaway will occur.

3. Superior deep cycle performance.

4. Wide operation temperature range.

5. Long service life, designed life 15-20 years.


  • 1. Telecommunications.
  • 2. Radio and cellular telephone relay stations.
  • 3. Emergency lighting systems.
  • 4. Power stations, Conventional power stations.
  • 5. alternative power (solar, wind).
  • 6. Large UPS and computer back-up.
  • 7. Railway signalling.
  • 8. Maritime standby power on ships and ashore.
  • 9. Standby power.
  • 10. Buoy lighting.