Your reliable power supply

for telecom, network and data centre

Video

OPzS Series

OPzS Series

Leoch Flooded-OPzS battery

Contact US
Specification Features Application Curves
ModelRated voltage10HrLengthWidthHeightTHWeight(kg)
V1.80V/cellmmmmmmmmWithout ElectrolyteWith Electrolyte
2OPzS10021001032063554108.113.2
3OPzS150215010320635541010.815.3
4 OPzS200220010320635541012.917.4
5 OPzS250225012420635541015.420.4
6 OPzS300230014520635541018.524.5
5 OPzS350235012420647152621.328.3
6 OPzS420242014520647152624.532.7
7 OPzS490249016620647152628.238
6 OPzS600260014520664670133.445.4
8 OPzS800280019121064670146.962.9
10 OPzS10002100023321064670157.477.4
12 OPzS12002120027521064670167.791.7
12 OPzS15002150027521079685183.8113.8
24 OPzS300023000576212772827164.8224.8
6V 4 OPzS20062002722053373843546
6V 5 OPzS250625038120533738443.459
6V 6 OPzS300630038120533738449.965.5
12V 1 OPzS50125027220533738428.239
12V 2 OPzS1001210027220533738438.548.7
12V 3 OPzS150121503812053373845367.4


1. Lower self discharge.

2. Higher thermal capacity, No thermal runaway will occur.

3. Superior deep cycle performance.

4. Wide operation temperature range.

5. Long service life, designed life 15-20 years.


  • 1. Telecommunications.
  • 2. Radio and cellular telephone relay stations.
  • 3. Emergency lighting systems.
  • 4. Power stations, Conventional power stations.
  • 5. alternative power (solar, wind).
  • 6. Large UPS and computer back-up.
  • 7. Railway signalling.
  • 8. Maritime standby power on ships and ashore.
  • 9. Standby power.
  • 10. Buoy lighting.