Starting from leoch battery

traveling thousands of miles

Video

AGM Start-Stop Battery

AGM Start-Stop Battery

AGM Start-Stop Battery

Features Application Curves Specification

With Start-Stop vehicles, the engine is switched off during short stops for instance at traffic lights in order to save fuel and to reduce CO2 emissions by 5-10%.

Technology Focus:

In response to CO2 reduction targets set by EU that require engine to be shut off instead of idling while the vehicle is stopped, nearly all vehicle manufacturers launch start-stop platforms in Europe automotive battery.

Requirements:

Battery is required to start engine more frequently and provide energy for device support while "stop" mode Battery is integrated within a sophisticated energy and battery management system

Battery Technology:

Advanced AGM technology for: super high power and cold cranking ampere; very good charging acceptance performance; much longer cycle life compared to normal flooded car batteries.


  • 1. Automotive.
  • 2. Stereo Systems.
  • 3. Boats & RVs.
  • 4. Hydraulic Lifts.
  • 5.Winches.
  • 6.On-board Electronics.
ModelVoltageCapacityCCA Dimensions(mm)TerminalWeight
(V)(AH)LWHTH(±0.3 Kg) 
AGM-L11250570207175190190115.5
AGM-L21260660242175190190118.6
AGM-L31270760278175190190121.1
AGM-L41280800315175190190124.0
AGM-L51295850353175190190127.3
AGM-L612105950393175190190130.6